EMAIL US AT: admin@abci.in
58th Annual Award Winners

Sr. No Rank Company Publication Editor
         
  Category 1 Internal Magazine    
         
1 Bronze Life Insurance Corporation of India Yogakshema Life Insurance Corporation of India
2 Bronze Elixir Integrated Brandcomm Pvt. Ltd. Covestro Beats  Elixir Integrated Brandcomm Pvt. Ltd.
3 Bronze Ministry of Railways  Bhartiya Rail Yogesh Avasthi
4 Bronze Synechron Technologies Synetimes Global Marketing & Communication
5 Bronze Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited SynerG Corporate Communication Team
6 Silver Bombay Stock Exchange Brokers' Forum Forum Views Dr. Aditya Srinivas / Dr. Vispi R. Bhathena
7 Silver GVK Power and Infrastructure Ltd. GVK WORLD  Mr. Ram Mankekar
8 Silver Adani Energy Business Energize Kumar Arpit
9 Gold Coromandel International Limited Voice Ms. Marina Bhanot
         
  Category 2 External Magazine    
         
1 Bronze Spenta Multimedia Pvt. Ltd. Jetwings International Maneck Davar
2 Bronze AOJ Media The Art of Jewellery Sumesh Wadhera
3 Bronze ACC Limited Indian Concrete Journal  Michelle D'Souza
4 Bronze Larsen & Toubro Ltd. L&T News & Views L&T In-House Magazine Team
5 Silver Spenta Multimedia Pvt. Ltd. Man's World  Maneck Davar
6 Silver ITC / Subcontinental Media Group Namaste Magazine Prakash Johari
7 Silver L&T Construction ECC Concord Vinod Jacob Chacko
8 Gold  AGS Transact Technologics Ltd. AGSTTL Newsletter-Banking & Fintech AGS Transact Technologics Ltd.
         
  Category 3 Newsletters    
         
1 Bronze Tata Sky Limited People Actve The Information Company
2 Bronze Clariant Chemicals (India) Limited Outreach Philips Abraham
3 Bronze Adani Energy Business Dil Se .. Kumar Arpit
4 Silver Novartis India Limited Novartis News Liana Albuquerque
5 Silver Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited SynerG Corporate Communication Team
6 Gold Surya Reflection - Prabhat Dairy Limited Jothika Kotian
         
  Category 4 Indian Language Publications    
         
1 Bronze Indian Overseas Bank Vani & Lekhmala  Shri. Suresh Kulkarni
2 Bronze Bank of Baroda  Akshayyam Dr. Jawahar Karnavat
3 Bronze D B Corp  Sankalan D B Corp 
4 Bronze IndianOil Corporation Limited (Northern Region New Delhi) Parivar  Sanjay Tripathi
5 Silver Wockhardt Ltd.  The Wockhardian Corporate Communications Department
6 Silver Union Bank of India Union Srijan  Dr. Sulabha Kore
7 Silver IDBI Bank Ltd. Vikas Prabha  Dr. Neeti Shrivastava
8 Gold Canara Bank Canara Jothi V. Sreelakshmi
         
  Category 5 Bilingual Publications    
         
1 Bronze Union Bank of India Union Dhara Mrs. Savita Sharma
2 Bronze Export Import Bank of India  Eximus Export Import Bank of India 
3 Silver Reserve Bank of India Without Reserve Editor - Without Reserve
4 Silver Western Railway Rail Darpan  Shri. Ravinder Bhakar
5 Gold NABARD Nabard Parivar Shri. P V S Suryakumar
         
  Category 6 Wall Paper    
         
1 Bronze Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Western Region Antarik Samachar Sewa Corporate Communications
2 Bronze UltraTech Cement Limited One UltraTech Notice Board Posters Rammohan Regulapati
3 Bronze Life Insurance Corporation of India Wall Paper Life Insurance Corporation of India
4 Silver Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited Glenmark in News Corporate Communication Team
5 Silver Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Southern Region Kutumb Samachar Sabitha Natraj
6 Silver Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Wall Paper  Siddharth Sharma
7 Gold Larsen & Toubro Limited World Environment Day 2017 Parag Dabke, Marianne Nazareth
         
  Category 7 Magazine Design    
         
1 Bronze Rane Holdings Limited Rane Propel Rane Group
2 Bronze Disha Communications Private Limited Image Minds inhouse Journal Devarajaw Duraibabu
3 Silver Air Arabia / Maxposure Nawras Prakash Johari
4 Silver Indian Oil Corporation Limited IndianOil News Subodh Dakwale
         
  Category 8 Newsletter Design    
         
1 Bronze NABARD Rural Pulse M V Ashok
2 Bronze AGS Transact Technologies Limited Banking & Fintech AGS Transact Technologies Limited
3 Silver Securens Systems Pvt Ltd Active Deterrence News Securens Marketing Team
         
  Category 9 Brochure Design    
         
1 Bronze Surya Prabhat Dairy  
2 Bronze Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Noida Pipelines Recognition Scheme IOCL Pipelines Division
3 Bronze Larsen & Toubro Limited Networked for Good Parag Dabke, Cyrus Dadachanji
4 Silver Gujarat Refinery, IOCL Journey Towards Cashless Township Corporate Communications
5 Silver Synechron  Insurtech Accelerators Global Marketing and Communication
6 Silver Disha Communications Pvt Ltd Image Minds Fan Brochure J P Suryadeepan
7 Gold Elixir Integrated Brandcomm Pvt Ltd Godrej Food Trends Report Elixir Integrated Brandcomm Pvt Ltd
         
  Category 10 Prestige Publication    
         
1 Bronze Organisation of Pharmaceutical Producers of India  DNA of Care Bhavna Singh
2 Bronze Spenta Multimedia Pvt Ltd Spotlight 100 Scenic Locales of Maharashtra Maneck Davar
3 Silver Elixir Integrated Brandcomm Pvt Ltd Godrej Food Trends Report Elixir Integrated Brandcomm Pvt Ltd
4 Gold Coromandel International Limited Coromandel Kakinada-Birds Paradise... Marina Bhanot
         
  Category 11 Features (English)    
         
1 Bronze Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Northern Region Kaleido Scope Sanjay Tripathi
2 Bronze GlaxosmithKline Pharmaceuticals Ltd Cover Story Ransom D`Souza & Roshni Kalloor
3 Bronze Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Bandra A Large Purpose…  Anjali Bhave
4 Silver Bank of Baroda Bobmaitri Dr. Jawahar Karnavat
5 Silver Canara Bank Shreyas S. Balasubramaniyan
6 Silver Bombay Stock Exchange Brokers Forum  Forum Views Dr Aditya Srinivas / Dr Vispi Bhathena
7 Gold Union Bank of India Union Dhara  Written by Vinod Kathuria, Edited by Sulabha Kore
         
  Category 12 Special Column (English)    
         
1 Bronze Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Western Region Book Worm Corporate Communications
2 Bronze Airasia India / Maxposure travel3Sixty  Prakash Johari
3 Bronze Union Bank of India Union Dhara Written by Mrs Supriya Nadkarni 
4 Silver Blockdale Media LLP Chemingineering - Chemical Industry Digest K Sahasranaman
5 Silver Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Southern Region Southern Round Up - Editorials Sabitha Natraj
6 Gold Reserve Bank of India Without Reserve Editor - Without Reserve
         
  Category 13 Features (Language)    
         
1 Bronze Bank of Baroda  Akshayyam Dr. Jawahar Karnavat
2 Bronze IDBI Bank Ltd. Vikas Prabha  Mrs. Ranjana Mehta
3 Bronze Western Railway Rail Darpan  Shri. Ravinder Bhakar
4 Bronze Canara Bank  Canara Jothi V. Sreelakshmi
5 Silver Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Northern Region Parivar-Travelogue Sanjay Tripathi
6 Silver NABARD Rashtriya Bank Srijana Smt. Neena Lamba
7 Silver Reserve Bank of India, Rajbhasha Banking Chintan-Anuchintan Kazi M. Isa
8 Gold  Union Bank of India Union Dhara Written by Mr. Arpit Jain
         
  Category 14 Special Column (Language)    
         
1 Bronze NABARD Rashtriya Bank Srijana Smt. Neena Lamba
2 Bronze Western Railway Rail Darpan  Shri. Ravinder Bhakar
3 Bronze Export Import Bank of India  Shabdon Ki 'Mail' Export Import Bank of India 
4 Bronze Reserve Bank of India, Rajbhasha Department Banking Chintan Anuchintan Kazi M. Isa
5 Silver Shriram Foundry Pvt. Ltd. SETU Mrs. Jiya Neeraj Zanvar
6 Silver Union Bank of India Union Dhara Written by Mr. Subrat Kumar Dhal
7 Silver IDBI Bank Ltd. Vikas Prabha  Dr. Neeti Shrivastava
8 Gold Reserve Bank of India Without Reserve Editor - Without Reserve
         
  Category 15 Headlines    
         
1 Bronze Bank of Baroda  Champions Start Winning Early  Bank of Baroda
2 Bronze Ultratech Cement Ltd. One Ultratech Newsletter  Rammohan Ragulapati
3 Silver  Thyssenkrupp Industrial Solutiions (India) Pvt Ltd. Headlines (Advertising) Leroy Santos 
4 Silver  Adani Energy Business  Brand Building  Kumar Arpit 
5 Gold  ITC/ Subcontinental Media Group Namaste Magazine  Prakash Johari
         
  Category 16 Photography    
         
1 Bronze Reserve Bank of India  Without Reserve  Editor-Without Reserve 
2 Bronze NABARD NABARD Parivar Shri P V S Suryakumar
3 Bronze Canara Bank Shreyas Geetika 
4 Silver Ratan Batra Pvt. Ltd. Panoramic View of Gandhar Oil Factory  Amal Batra
5 Silver L & T Construction Perfecting the Art of Treating Water V S Natanavelu
6 Silver Gujarat Co-Operative Milk Marketing Fedration Ltd. GCMMFL (Amul) Annual Report GCMMFL (Amul) Sunil Adesara
7 Gold DB Corp Limited Ujjain-The Eternal City  Mr. Vikas Singh
         
  Category 17 Photo Feature    
         
1 Bronze Life Insurance Corporation of India Yogakshema  Life Insurance Corporation of India
2 Bronze TESCO Bengaluru Pvt Ltd Be Bold for Change Communications Team
3 Bronze Reserve Bank of  India Without Reserve Editor - Without Reserve
4 Silver Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. (Eastern Region) IndianOil Calender Mr. Aloke Kumar Singh
5 Silver NABARD Nabard Parivar Shri. PVS Suryakumar / Nabard
6 Silver Western Railway Rail Darpan  Shri. Ravinder Bhakar
7 Gold IndianOil Corporation Ltd. (Southern Region) International Women's Day  IndianOil Corporation Ltd. 
         
  Category 18 Illustration    
         
1 Bronze Elixir Integrated Brandcomm Pvt. Ltd. Cafeteria Illustrations Elixir Integrated Brandcomm Pvt. Ltd.
2 Bronze Larsen & Toubro Limited Creating a Better World ,Together  
3 Silver Bubble Design & Visual Communication  TBB Lego Characters Sandeep Shelar
4 Silver Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Bandra IndianOil Table Calendar 2018 Subodh Dakwale
5 Gold Bubble Design & Visual Communication  Dis & Dat in Bombay Sandeep Shelar
         
  Category 19 Annual Report    
         
1 Bronze PNB Housing Finance Ltd. Annual Report  DOIT Advertising
2 Bronze Foundation For Ecological Security Annual Report   
3 Silver HDFC Ltd.  Annual Report  Corporate Communications 
4 Silver Shoppers Stop Ltd. Annual Report  Shoppers Stop & AICL 
5 Silver Marshmallow ( A Creative Division of Metieta Advertising) Shree Cement Limited - Annual Report Mr. Santosh Zokarkar
6 Silver Dickenson Intellinetics Pvt. Ltd. Mahanagar Gas Ltd. Mr. Manoj Saha 
7 Gold Gujarat Co-Operative Milk Marketing Fedration Ltd. GCMMFL (Amul) Annual Report GCMMFL (Amul) Sunil Adesara
         
  Category 20 Exhibition Collateral    
         
1 Bronze Indian Oil Corporation Ltd., Nothern Region, New Delhi PMUY - Display at Udhampur Sanjay Tripathi
4 Bronze Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited Booth at CPHI 2017 Corporate Communication Team
2 Silver Indian Transact Services Ltd. ITSL – India Indian Transact Services Ltd.
3 Gold Western Railway  Exhibition Collateral Shri. Ravinder Bhakar
         
  Category 21 Wall Calendar    
         
1 Bronze NABARD Wall Calendar Shri. Jiji Mammen
2 Bronze Reserve Bank of India Wall Calendar Editor - Without Reserve
3 Silver HDFC Ltd.  Wall Calendar Corporate Communications 
4 Silver Indian Oil Corporation (Eastern Region) Wall Calendar Mr. Aloke Kumar Singh
5 Gold L&T Construction  Wall Calendar Vinod Jacob Chacko
         
  Category 22 Table Calendar    
         
1 Bronze Export Import Bank of India  Exim Bank's Desk Calendar 2018 Export Import Bank of India 
2 Bronze Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited The Festival of Enriching Lives  Corporate Communication Team
3 Silver HB Design Pvt. Ltd. The Gharanas of Hindustani HB Design Pvt. Ltd.
4 Silver Western Railway Table Calendar Shri. Ravinder Bhakar
5 Gold Indian Oil Corporation Ltd., Bandra Indian Oil Table Calendar-2018 Subodh Dakwale
         
  Category 23 Social Responsibility Communication    
         
1 Bronze IndianOil Corporation Ltd. (Southern Region) World Environment Day Campaign 2017 Sabitha Natraj
2 Bronze ACC Limited Muskaan ACC Ltd.
3 Bronze Carborundum Universal Ltd. Corporate Social Responsibility Report  Muthiah M. / Aparna Vasanth
4 Silver Saint-Gobain Group in India  Communication for Saint - Gobain India Foundation Corporate Communication
5 Silver Adani Enterprises Ltd. - Mining Prayas  Team Mining
6 Silver Yes Bank Sustainability Report 2016-2017 Yes Bank
7 Silver Larsen & Toubro Ltd. The Seeds of Change Cyrus Dadachanji / Kanchan Ray
8 Gold Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited Enriching Lives CSR Team
         
  Category 24 Environmental Communication    
         
5 Bronze Adani Power Limited Sustainability Report  Santosh Kumar Singh /Praveen Anant
1 Bronze Tata Power - Delhi Distribution Ltd. Don’t Waste Bijli Tata Power - Delhi Distribution Ltd.
2 Silver ACC Limited Sustainable Development Report  Michelle D'Souza
3 Silver EMCO Ltd. Environment Initiative - EMCO Ltd. Vandana Ajay Kudalkar 
6 Silver DB Corp Limited Mitti Ke Ganesh DB Corp Limited
4 Gold Gujarat Refinery - IndianOil Corporation Ltd. Environmental Communications  Corporate Communications
         
  Category 25 E-Zine    
         
1 Bronze  ICICI Lombard General Insurance  iPulse Corporate Communication
2 Bronze  IndianOil R&D Centre, Haryana R & D Communique Ms.Mary Joseph
3 Bronze  UDTC Alumni Association  UDAAN K.Sahasranaman
4 Bronze  Dow Chemical International Pvt. Ltd. Industry Intelligence Dashboard Dow Chemical International Pvt. Ltd.
5 Silver Adani Energy Business Dil Se… Kumar Arpit
6 Silver Thermax Limited Coolinked Violet Vaz
7 Silver Indian Oil Corporation Ltd. ,Corporate Office -New Delhi IndianOil - Xpress Bulletin Mr.M Kalikrishna 
8 Gold Larsen & Toubro Ltd. L&T News & Views L&T In-House Magazine Team
         
  Category 26 Multimedia  CD- Rom Based Presentation    
         
1 Bronze  Tata Power Company Ltd. Active Citizenship Module Saurabh Patki
2 Silver  Saint-Gobain Group in India  PRDMS Comunication Campaign Corporate Communication
         
  Category 27 Web Communication - Online Campaign    
         
1 Bronze Life Insurance Corporation of India Web Communication - Online Campaign Life Insurance Corporation of India
2 Bronze Tata Power - Delhi Distribution Ltd. 15 Years of Togetherness Campaign  
3 Bronze Indian Oil Corporation Ltd., Southern Region Mom Exam  
4 Silver Tata Power Company Ltd. Act For Mahseer Online Campaign Saurabh Patki
5 Silver SBI General Insurance Company Ltd. E-mailer Campaign  Corporate Communications 
6 Silver Praddictability Media Sciences Pvt. Ltd. Discover Praddictability Media Sciences Pvt. Ltd.
7 Gold Adani Energy Business Adani Emcare Mobile App Dr. Sukumar Das / Kumar Arpit
         
  Category 28 Corporate Website    
         
1 Bronze Marshmallow ( A Creative Division of Metieta Advertising) Marshmallow Website Ms. Madhavi Shah
2 Bronze IndianOil Corporation Ltd. Corporate Office, New Delhi www.iocl.com Mr.M Kalikrishna 
3 Silver Disha Communications Pvt. Ltd. Evershine Website Charmaine Matthew
4 Silver Export Import Bank of India  Eximmitra.in Export Import Bank of India 
5 Silver Spenta Multimedia Pvt.Ltd. www.saraswatbank.com Maneck Davar
6 Gold Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd. Corporate Website  Siddharth Sharma 
         
  Category 29 Corporate Intranet    
         
1 Bronze Life Insurance Corporation of India Corporate Intranet Life Insurance Corporation of India
2 Bronze Adani Energy Business Lawgical Talks  Mr. Vipin Parashar / Kumar Arpit
3 Silver  Export Import Bank of India  TICE Export Import Bank of India 
4 Gold Biological E. Litd. BEEP K.Vijay Amruth Raj 
         
  Category 30 Corporate Film    
         
1 Bronze Organisation of Pharmaceutical Producers of India  Second Chance Film by OPPI  
2 Bronze L&T Construction Promising Brighter Tomorrows Vinod Jacob Chacko
3 Silver J.K.Cement Ltd. Corporate Film AICL Communications Ltd.
4 Silver Wockhardt Ltd.  Happiness  Wockhardt Ltd. 
5 Silver Childline Foundation  Childline 1098 Film  
6 Gold Bank Of Baroda  International Bank with an Indian Heart  Bank of Baroda 
         
Home  |  About Us  |  Awards  | News & Articles  |  Photo Gallery  |  Videos  |  Press Releases  |  Advertise  |  Join ABCI  |  Contact Us
Copyright © 2019. ABCI. All right reserved.
Designed & Website Maintenance by MiracleworX Web Design Company In Mumbai